TWE Logo
Species Data

Wild Almond (Pygeum turnerianum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Pygeum turnerianum

Trade Name
Wild Almond

Family Name
Rosaceae

Common Names
Amongian
Amugan
Apitan
Bangluai
Duklap
Gupit
Humeg
Hunug
Ipus-ipus
Kanela
Kanumog
Lago
Paitan
Pamilingan
Panikin
Talegotbon
Wild Almond

Regions of Distribution
Central America

Countries of Distribution
Guyana



for more...