TWE Logo
Species Data

Mandioqueira (Qualea paraensis)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Qualea paraensis

Trade Name
Mandioqueira

Family Name
Vochysiaceae

Common Names
Berg Gronfoeloe
Florecillo
Gonfolo
Gonfolo Rose
Grignon fou
Gronfoeloe
Kouali
Lacreiro
Mandio
Mandioqueira
Mandioqueira aspera
Mandioqueira escamosa
Mandioqueira lisa
Quaruba

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Brazil
French Guiana
Guyana
Peru
Suriname
Venezuela



for more...