TWE Logo
Species Data

Gronfoeloe (Qualea rosea)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Qualea rosea

Trade Name
Gronfoeloe

Family Name
Vochysiaceae

Common Names
Berg gronfoeloe
Berg kwarrie
Berggronfolo
Cedre gris
Couari cedre
Florecillo
Gonfolo
Gonfolo gris
Gonfolo rose
Gonfolo-couali
Gonfolo-kouali
Grignon fou
Grinon fou rouge
Gronfoeloe
Iriakopi
Jakopi
Kouali
Laba laba
Lacreiro
Mandio
Mandioqu
Mandioqueira
Mandioqueira aspera
Mandioqueira escamosa
Mandioqueira lisa
Mirauba de terra firme
Mountain gronfoeloe
Mountain gronfoloe
Pao terra
Quaruba
Umirirana

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Brazil
French Guiana
Guyana
Suriname
Venezuela



for more...