TWE Logo
Species Data

Karingotta (Quassia indica)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Quassia indica

Trade Name
Karingotta

Family Name
Simaroubaceae

Synonyms
Samadera indica

Common Names
Karingotta
Kathe
Samadara

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Burma
India
Indonesia
Madagascar
Solomon Islands
Sri Lanka
Vanuatu



for more...