TWE Logo
Species Data

Swamp white oak (Quercus bicolor)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Quercus bicolor

Trade Name
Swamp white oak

Family Name
Fagaceae

Common Names
Cucharillo
Encino
Encino negro
Mamecillo
Oak
Roble
Roble amarillo
Roble colorado
Roble encino
Roblecito
Swamp white Oak
White oak

Regions of Distribution
North America

Countries of Distribution
Canada
United States



for more...