TWE Logo
Species Data

Oregon white oak (Quercus garryanna)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Quercus garryanna

Trade Name
Oregon white oak

Family Name
Fagaceae

Common Names
Brewer oak
Garry oak
Oregon oak
Oregon white oak

Regions of Distribution
North America

Countries of Distribution
Canada
United States



for more...