TWE Logo
Species Data

Kidongadwa (Rapanea rhododendroides)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Rapanea rhododendroides

Trade Name
Kidongadwa

Family Name
Myrsinaceae

Synonyms
Myrsine rhododendroides
Rapanea neurophylla

Common Names
Kidongadwa
Kirjasi
Kititet
Kwarabariet
Mraso
Mshinwizo
Mugaita
Mugeta
Mumangombe
Mungala
Musongonyonye
Muthitha
Mwaja
Ol angabova
Sitoto
Sitotuet

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Kenya
Tanzania
Uganda



for more...