TWE Logo
Species Data

Red ivorywood (Rhamnus zeyheri)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Rhamnus zeyheri

Trade Name
Red ivorywood

Common Names
M'beza
Mnai
Mucarane
Mulatchine
Pau preto
Pink ivory
Red ivorywood
Sungangona
Umgoloti
Umnini

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Malawi
Mozambique
Namibia
South Africa
Swaziland
Tanzania
Zambia
Zimbabwe



for more...