TWE Logo
Species Data

Arkhar (Rhus semialata)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Rhus semialata

Trade Name
Arkhar

Family Name
Anacardiaceae

Synonyms
Rhus buckiamela
Rhus chinensis
Rhus javanica

Common Names
Arkhar
Arkhoi
Arkol
Bakkiamela
Bhagmili
Bhankachu
Chechar
Dakhmila
Dasmila
Daswila
Dudla
Hulashing
Kakkeran
Kakri
Kashin
Khunkia
Rashtu
Takhril
Tatri
Tibri
Titri
Wansh

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
China
India
Japan
Korea-North
Korea-South
Nepal



for more...