TWE Logo
Species Data

Arkol (Rhus succedanea)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Rhus succedanea

Trade Name
Arkol

Family Name
Anacardiaceae

Synonyms
Rhus acuminata

Common Names
Arkol
Dingkain
Hurku
Japanese sumach
Lakhar
Raniwalai
Rikhul
Serhnyok
Shash
Tatri
Titar
Wax tree

Regions of Distribution
Latin America
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Brazil
Burma
China
India
Japan
Korea-North
Korea-South
Malaysia
Nepal
Thailand



for more...