TWE Logo
Species Data

Mersawa (Anisoptera cochinchinensis)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Anisoptera cochinchinensis

Trade Name
Mersawa

Family Name
Dipterocarpaceae

Common Names
Basoeng
Kaunghmu
Mersawa
Palosapis
Pengiran
Phdiek
Ven ven

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Cambodia
China
India
Indonesia
Laos
Malaysia
Myanmar
Philippines
Thailand
Vietnam



for more...