TWE Logo
Species Data

Curupi (Sapium insigne)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Sapium insigne

Trade Name
Curupi

Family Name
Euphorbiaceae

Synonyms
Excoecaria insignis

Common Names
Bilodar
Biloja
Curupi
Dudla
Garpa shola
Karalla
Khina
Khinna
Khirni
Lechero
Ledra
Lendura
Lienda
Linda

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Columbia
Cuba
Dominican Republic
Haiti
India
Jamaica
Mexico
Sri Lanka
Venezuela



for more...