TWE Logo
Species Data

Palosapis (Anisoptera curtisii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Anisoptera curtisii

Trade Name
Palosapis

Family Name
Dipterocarpaceae

Common Names
Balau
Bayott
Bella rosa
Benchaloi
Dagang
Dagum
Duali
Ginsek
Kabaak thong
Kaban kaunghmu
Kaban-kaunghmu
Kagu pengiran
Kalamansanai
Kaunghmu
Keruing kuching
Keruing kucing
Krabaak
Krabaak daeng
Krabaak thong
Krabak
Krabak thong
Malagangau
Malai
Malangangau
Malapaho
Malopaho
Manapo
Masawe
Mascal wood
Mayapis
Mentasawa
Merakunyit
Mersaura paya
Mersawa
Mersawa kuning
Mersawa kunyit
Mesawa
Nengkong
Palosapis
Pik
Rengkong
Sanai
Tabaak
Ven ven

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Brunei
Burma
Cambodia
China
Indonesia
Laos
Malaysia
Myanmar
Pakistan
Papua New Guinea
Philippines
Thailand
Vietnam



for more...