TWE Logo
Species Data

Palosapis (Anisoptera laevis)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Anisoptera laevis

Trade Name
Palosapis

Family Name
Dipterocarpaceae

Common Names
Kaunghmu
Mersawa
Palosapis
Phdiek
Ven ven

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution

Brunei
Indonesia
Malaysia
Pakistan
Philippines



for more...