TWE Logo
Species Data

Red meranti (Shorea acuminata)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Shorea acuminata

Trade Name
Red meranti

Family Name
Dipterocarpaceae

Common Names
Meranti rambai daun
Red meranti

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Malaysia



for more...