TWE Logo
Species Data

Palosapis (Anisoptera thurifera)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Anisoptera thurifera

Trade Name
Palosapis

Family Name
Dipterocarpaceae

Common Names
Kaunghmu
New Guinea mersawa
Palosapis
Phdiek
Ven ven

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
India
Indonesia
Malaysia
Myanmar
Pakistan
Papua New Guinea
Philippines



for more...