TWE Logo
Species Data

Bucha karam (Anogeissus acuminata)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Anogeissus acuminata

Trade Name
Bucha karam

Family Name
Combretaceae

Synonyms
Conocarpus acuminata

Common Names
Bucha karam
Chakwa
Gara hesel
Ghor dhok
Hpunsha
Mai-ho
Mai-pi
Numma
Nunnera
Pachi manu
Panchi
Panchman
Pandri
Pansi
Pars
Parsia
Pashi
Pasi
Paunchinan
Phas
Phassi
Sehoong
Thekri napay
Yhordhok
Yon
Yung

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Burma
India
Thailand
Vietnam



for more...