TWE Logo
Species Data

Wamara (Swartzia cubensis)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Swartzia cubensis

Trade Name
Wamara

Family Name
Caesalpiniaceae

Common Names
Catalox
Katalox
Wamara

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Brazil
Columbia
Guyana
Honduras
Mexico
Panama
Peru
Suriname
Venezuela



for more...