TWE Logo
Species Data

Primavera (Tabebuia donnell-smithii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Tabebuia donnell-smithii

Trade Name
Primavera

Family Name
Bignoniaceae

Synonyms
Cybistax Donnel

Common Names
Campeche
Chiapas
Copal
Cortez
Cortez blanco
Duranga
Durango
Flor de zope
Oaxaca
Palo blanco
Pequia marfim
Prima vera
Prima vera mahogany
Primavera
Roble
San Juan
Tabasco
White mahogany

Regions of Distribution
Central America

Countries of Distribution
El Salvador
Guatemala
Honduras
Mexico
Nicaragua



for more...