TWE Logo
Species Data

Thitpok (Tetrameles nudiflora)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Tetrameles nudiflora

Trade Name
Thitpok

Family Name
Datiscaceae

Common Names
Baing
Bao-awny
Bhelu
Bolong
Bolur
Bondale
Bondsa
Cheeni
Chini
Chundal
Hoogia
Hoongia
Jermala
Jermalu
Kapang
Kapsin
Mai-nao-nau
Mai-taung
Mai-yum-myen
Maina
Mainakat
Mengkundor
Mugunu
Nigunu
Payomko
Piyei
Sandugaza
Sawbya
Som pong
Sompong
Tetrameles
Thitpok
Tseikpoban
Tulla
Tung
Ugad
Ugado
Vella chini
Vella pasa

Regions of Distribution
Africa
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Bangladesh
Bhutan
Burma
Cambodia
China
Guinea Bissau
Guinea
India
Indonesia
Laos
Myanmar
Papua New Guinea
Sri Lanka
Thailand
Vietnam



for more...