TWE Logo
Species Data

Onzabili (Antrocaryon klaineanum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Antrocaryon klaineanum

Trade Name
Onzabili

Family Name
Anacardiaceae

Common Names
Akoua
Angonga
Anguekong
Aprokuma
Bougongi
Mugongo
N'Gongo
Onzabili

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Angola
Cameroon
Congo
Equatorial Guinea
Gabon
Ghana
Ivory Coast
Nigeria
Zaire



for more...