TWE Logo
Species Data

Onzabili (Antrocaryon micraster)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Antrocaryon micraster

Trade Name
Onzabili

Family Name
Anacardiaceae

Common Names
Akoua
Angonga
Anguekong
Antrocaryon
Aprokuma
Bougongi
Ha okete
Ha-okete
Kuminimba
Mongongo
Mugongo
Mumbu
Ngongo
Onzabili
Tshikosokoso
Tshimanya
Tshimumbu
Tshinsono
Tshitoke

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Angola
Cameroon
Gabon
Ghana
Guinea
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Sierra Leone
Uganda
Zaire



for more...