TWE Logo
Species Data

Malabayabas (Tristania decorticata)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Tristania decorticata

Trade Name
Malabayabas

Family Name
Myrtaceae

Common Names
Brush Box
Malabayabas
Tiga
Tinadan

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Philippines



for more...