TWE Logo
Species Data

Amarelinno (Apuleia leiocarpa)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Apuleia leiocarpa

Trade Name
Amarelinno

Family Name
Leguminosae

Synonyms
Apuleia praecox

Common Names
Amarelinno
Amarello
Barajuba
Garapa
Garapa amarela
Garapa amarella
Gema-de-ovo
Grapia
Grapiapuna
Grapiapunha
Grapiapunha branca
Grapiapunna
Ibira piapuna
Ibira-pere
Jatai-amarelo
Jutahy
Madera manchada
Muirajuba
Muirataua
Pau cetim
Pau mulato
Puna
Ybere-pere

Regions of Distribution
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Argentina
Brazil
Peru
Venezuela



for more...