TWE Logo
Species Data

Resak (Vatica tonkinensis)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Vatica tonkinensis

Trade Name
Resak

Family Name
Fagaceae

Common Names
Chan thip
Lau tau
Mascalwood
Narig
Resak
Taungsagaing
Tralak

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
India
Indonesia
Malaysia
Sri Lanka
Vietnam



for more...