TWE Logo
Species Data

Araucaria (Araucaria araucana)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Araucaria araucana

Trade Name
Araucaria

Family Name
Araucariaceae

Synonyms
Araucaria imbricata

Common Names
Araucaria
Chile pine
Chilean pine
Monkey puzzle tree
Pehuen
Pilon
Pino araucaria

Regions of Distribution
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Argentina
Chile



for more...