TWE Logo
Species Data

Cooks pine (Araucaria cookii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Araucaria cookii

Trade Name
Cooks pine

Family Name
Araucariaceae

Common Names
Bunya bunya
Cooks pine
Norfolk island pine
Pin colonnaire
Sapin de montagne

Regions of Distribution
Africa
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Hawaii [US]
New Caledonia
South Africa



for more...