TWE Logo
Species Data

Chumnalilet (Afrocrania volkensii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Afrocrania volkensii

Trade Name
Chumnalilet

Family Name
Cornaceae

Synonyms
Cornus volkensii

Common Names
Chumnalilet
Kalkalter
Kamnyalilet
Kasakiga
Mugonyone
Mukorombosi
Mushemeki
Musonganyonyi
Muveneki
Muyandege
Saiit
Tasakiet
Torokoi
Tumbechi

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Kenya
Mozambique
Tanzania
Uganda
Zimbabwe



for more...