TWE Logo
Species Data

Klinki pine (Araucaria hunsteinii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Araucaria hunsteinii

Trade Name
Klinki pine

Family Name
Araucariaceae

Common Names
Bunya bunya
Klinki pine
Norfolk Island pine
Pin colonnaire
Sapin de montagne

Plantation species?
Yes

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Papua New Guinea



for more...