TWE Logo
Species Data

Agnuhe (Allanblackia floribunda)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Allanblackia floribunda

Trade Name
Agnuhe

Family Name
Guttiferae

Synonyms
Allanblackia parviflora

Common Names
Agnuhe
Akumase
Alabenun
Anane
Atta
Banummabi
Bissaboko
Bombolo
Bouandjo
Egba
Esonye duku
Iyolkan
Izeni
Koma
Obifi
Okisidwe
Okusiedua
Orogbo erin
Ouotera
Sonkyi
Sonye
Suankyi
Suein
Tallow tree
Wohotelimon
Wotube ewotebo

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Congo
Ghana
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Nigeria
Sierra Leone
Zaire



for more...