TWE Logo
Species Data

Pacific madrone (Arbutus menziesii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Arbutus menziesii

Trade Name
Pacific madrone

Common Names
Arbuti tree
Coast madrone
Madrona
Madrone
Madrono
Pacific madrone

Regions of Distribution
North America

Countries of Distribution
Canada
United States



for more...