TWE Logo
Species Data

Buembilla (Antidesma ghaesembilla)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Antidesma ghaesembilla

Trade Name
Buembilla

Family Name
Euphorbiaceae

Synonyms
Antidesma paniculatum
Antidesma pubescens

Common Names
Buembilla
Jana-pa-laseru
Jondri
Khudi jamb
Limtoa
Mata sure
Nuniari
Polari
Pollai
Pulsur
Pyizin
Timtoa
Umtoa

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Burma
India
Malaysia
Philippines
Sri Lanka



for more...