TWE Logo
Species Data

Chempaka hutan (Aromadendron elegans)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Aromadendron elegans

Trade Name
Chempaka hutan

Family Name
Magnoliaceae

Synonyms
Talauma elegans

Common Names
Chempaka hutan

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Indonesia
Malaysia



for more...