TWE Logo
Species Data

Ailiyam (Asteriastigma macrocarpa)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Asteriastigma macrocarpa

Trade Name
Ailiyam

Family Name
Flacourtiaceae

Synonyms
Hydnocarpus macrocarpa

Common Names
Ailiyam
Malaimargaretti
Malankummatti
Vellanangu
Vellei nangu

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
India



for more...