TWE Logo
Species Data

Jangada brava (Bastardiopsis densiflora)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Bastardiopsis densiflora

Trade Name
Jangada brava

Family Name
Malvaceae

Synonyms
Sida densiflora

Common Names
Jangada brava
Loro blanco
Louro blanco
Peterebimoroti

Regions of Distribution
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Argentina
Brazil
Paraguay



for more...