TWE Logo
Species Data

Anobrang (Berrya cordifolia)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Berrya cordifolia

Trade Name
Anobrang

Family Name
Tiliaceae

Synonyms
Berria ammonilla
Berria cordifolia
Berrya ammonilla
Berrya mollis

Common Names
Anobrang
Chavandalai
Chevandelai
Dok leung
Halmilla
Halmillila
Hpekwoon
Kambamaram
Ketapang
Liangman
Liengmun
Mai-long
Mai-tonghu
Malibayo
Pakpak-balang
Petwen
Sarala devadaru
Thirukkanamallay
Tricomale
Trincomalee
Trincomalee wood

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Australia
Burma
Hawaii [US]
India
Indonesia
Laos
Malaysia
Philippines
Sri Lanka



for more...