TWE Logo
Species Data

Lakooch (Artocarpus gomeziana)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Artocarpus gomeziana

Trade Name
Lakooch

Family Name
Moraceae

Synonyms
Artocarpus lakoocha

Common Names
Lakooch
Tampang

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Burma
India
Indonesia
Malaysia
Thailand



for more...