TWE Logo
Species Data

Asununduru (Bersama abyssinica)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Bersama abyssinica

Trade Name
Asununduru

Family Name
Melianthaceae

Synonyms
Bersama engleriana
Bersama paullinioides

Common Names
Asununduru
Bitter bark
Bonde-wa-guli
Bungban
Chereke
Duantu
Jerahkpar
Jondobai
Kipkumetiet
Kofo
Kpandeblokai
Kponde-blokai
Mekundi
Munyahara
Munyahlawa
Munyakawa
Munyakowa
Nintungio
Nyondo-bai
Ohubamba
Samangya
Shirikamabinga
Shiviambinga
Siemba
Yondobai



for more...