TWE Logo
Species Data

Durian merah (Boschia griffithii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Boschia griffithii

Trade Name
Durian merah

Family Name
Bombacaceae

Synonyms
Durio griffithii

Common Names
Durian merah
Durian tupai
Turian

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
India
Malaysia



for more...