TWE Logo
Species Data

Barari (Bouea burmanica)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Bouea burmanica

Trade Name
Barari

Family Name
Anacardiaceae

Synonyms
Bouea oppositifolia
Mangifera oppositifolia

Common Names
Barari
Barine
Kudang daun kecil
Mamuang
Mapring
Mayan
Miriam
Uriam

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Bangladesh
Burma
India
Malaysia
Thailand



for more...