TWE Logo
Species Data

Agallo (Caesalpinia coriaria)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Caesalpinia coriaria

Trade Name
Agallo

Family Name
Leguminosae

Synonyms
Poinciana coriaria
Libidibia coriaria

Common Names
Agallo
Cascalote
Dibi-dibi
Divi-divi
Guaracabuya
Guastapana
Guatapan
Guatapana
Guatapanare
Guatapanaro
Libi-dibi
Libi-libi
Nacascolote
Nacascolotl
Nacascul
Nascascolete
Nascascolo

Regions of Distribution
Africa
Central America
Latin America
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Bahamas
India
Mexico
Sri Lanka



for more...