TWE Logo
Species Data

Gogbi (Calpocalyx brevibracteatus)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Calpocalyx brevibracteatus

Trade Name
Gogbi

Family Name
Leguminosae

Synonyms
Calpocalyx winkleri

Common Names
Gogbi
Jugbe
Kolei
Kondo
Kotopapa
Kotoprepre
Kpu-eh
Mano
Okpagheze
Otuen
Petepre
Samanta
Teli
Tili
Tre-tre
Yinni

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Benin
Cameroon
Ghana
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Nigeria
Sierra Leone
Togo



for more...