TWE Logo
Species Data

Chemininyuet (Canthium rubrocostatum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Canthium rubrocostatum

Trade Name
Chemininyuet

Family Name
Rubiaceae

Synonyms
Canthium melanophengos

Common Names
Chemininyuet
Murathahiga
Ruasi
Taieswa

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Kenya



for more...