TWE Logo
Species Data

Bejuco ingles (Capparis cynophallophora)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Capparis cynophallophora

Trade Name
Bejuco ingles

Family Name
Capparidaceae

Synonyms
Capparis jamaicensis

Common Names
Bejuco ingles
Black watle
Black willow
Bois caca
Bois d'argent
Bois noir
Bois Senegal
Burro prieto
Capertree
Carbonero
Ciguarayo
Endurece maiz
Jamaica caper
Mostacillo
Olivo
Olivo frijol
Palo diablo
Paniagua
Sapo
Zebrawood
Zic

Regions of Distribution
Central America
North America
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Bahamas
Cuba
Mexico
Panama
Puerto Rico [US]
United States



for more...