TWE Logo
Species Data

Peroba rosa (Aspidosperma centrale)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Aspidosperma centrale

Trade Name
Peroba rosa

Family Name
Apocynaceae

Common Names
Jacamim
Peroba rosa
Red peroba
Volador

Regions of Distribution
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Brazil



for more...