TWE Logo
Species Data

Cauchillo (Castilla fallax)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Castilla fallax

Trade Name
Cauchillo

Family Name
Moraceae

Synonyms
Castilloa tuna

Common Names
Cauchillo
Caucho macho
Hule
Hule macho
Male rubber tree
Rubber tree
Tunu
Ule
Ule macho
Ule-ule



for more...