TWE Logo
Species Data

Catalpa willow (Chilopsis linearis)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Chilopsis linearis

Trade Name
Catalpa willow

Family Name
Bignoniaceae

Synonyms
Chilopsis saligna

Common Names
Catalpa willow
Desert willow
Flowering willow
Mimbre
Spanish willow

Regions of Distribution
Central America
North America

Countries of Distribution
Mexico
United States



for more...