TWE Logo
Species Data

Adusoge (Cipadessa fruticosa)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Cipadessa fruticosa

Trade Name
Adusoge

Family Name
Meliaceae

Synonyms
Cipadessa baccifera
Ekebergia indica
Mallea rothii

Common Names
Adusoge
Chandbera
Chedubira
Chendbera
Gud mei
Hal-bembiya
Kiner
Nal bila
Pulippan cheddi
Purudona
Ranabili
Sidugoli

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Burma
India
Indonesia
Malaysia
Nepal
Philippines
Sri Lanka



for more...