TWE Logo
Species Data

Jicarillo (Clethra lanata)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Clethra lanata

Trade Name
Jicarillo

Family Name
Clethraceae

Synonyms
Kowalewskia integerrima

Common Names
Jicarillo
Mama malhuaztili
Mameyito negro
Nance
Nance macho
Nance sapo
Nispero macho
Sapo
Tepezapote
Terciopelo
Zapotillo de montana



for more...