TWE Logo
Species Data

Anthathing (Columbia floribunda)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Columbia floribunda

Trade Name
Anthathing

Family Name
Tiliaceae

Synonyms
Colona floribunda

Common Names
Anthathing
Arlak-pi
Bra-ragang-phang
Dwabok
Khasre
Larubanda
Magan
Petshat
Peturaing
Thaltre

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Burma



for more...